Privacy policy of servoce ABC FiveRooms


Was updated on may 24, 2017

FiveRooms cares about the privacy of User data. For these purposes we have developed a privacy policy that covers how we collect, use, disclose, transfer and store your information. Read our privacy policy and inform us if you have questions.

PASSING THE IDENTIFICATION, YOU AGREE TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA; IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA DO NOT PASS THE USER IDENTIFICATION.

THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Personal data is any information relating directly or indirectly to the specified User, including the information that the User provides about himself independently at the identification (number of the mobile phone).
FiveRooms takes all necessary measures to protect personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. FiveRooms provides access to personal User data only to those employees, contractors and agents of FiveRooms who needs for this information for the functioning of the Service ABC and providing the User with access to use the ABC Service.
Disclosure of User-provided information can be made only in accordance with the applicable legislation at the request of the court, law enforcement, and in other stipulated by the applicable legislation cases.
FiveRooms is processing other data, which are automatically transferred to service ABC in the process of using it is installed on the User's device software, including your IP address, cookie data, information about the User's browser (or other program, where you can access ABC services), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, the date and time of access to the Service ABC, IP address, requested pages, etc. as well as other information about the User actions in accordance with the Terms of Service ABC.
This Policy applies only to information processed in the course of using the Service ABC. FiveRooms is not responsible for the processing of your information by third party websites to which the User can navigate through the links available outside of ABC.
FiveRooms not verify personal information provided by User and does not evaluate the ability of the User. FiveRooms assumes that the User provides true and sufficient personal information and keeps this information up to date.
Any action performed using a particular mobile phone number and identification call deemed to have been taken by the User. In case of unauthorized access of third parties to the mobile phone User, the User shall immediately notify FiveRooms by email or via the feedback form posted on the page https://authenticationbycall.com.
Personal information of the User is processed by FiveRooms also for the purposes of communicating with the User, including sending notifications, requests and information regarding use of Service ABC, handling queries and requests from the User; improve the quality of Service ABC, the convenience of its use; the targeting of advertising materials; carry out statistical and other researches based on depersonalized data.

CONDITIONS OF PROCESSING USER PERSONAL INFORMATION AND ITS TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES
FiveRooms stores personal User information in accordance with the internal regulations.
In respect of User's personal information is kept confidential, except in cases of voluntary customers provide information about themselves for the General public.
In processing the personal data of Users of FiveRooms is guided by the provisions of the Federal law from 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "About personal data".

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION BY USING COOKIES AND COUNTERS
Cookies that are sent from FiveRooms equipment to User equipment and from User to FiveRooms, can be used by FiveRooms to provide the User with personalized information for ad targeting, which is displayed to the User, for statistical and research purposes and to improve Service ABC.
The user understands that the hardware and software used to visit websites on the Internet can have the function of prohibiting operations with cookies (for all sites or for specific sites), as well as removal of previously received cookies.
FiveRooms may establish that the granting of rights of use of the Service ABC is possible only under the condition that the acceptance and receipt of cookies allowed by the User.
The structure of the cookie, its content and technical parameters are determined by FiveRooms and are subject to change without prior notice.
Counters of FiveRooms can be used to analyze cookies of the User for the collection and processing of statistical information about the use of ABC Service, and to provide health Services to ABC as a whole or its individual functions in particular. Technical parameters of the counters are determined by FiveRooms and are subject to change without prior notice.

MEASURES USED TO PROTECT USER'S PERSONAL INFORMATION
FiveRooms takes necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other unlawful actions with it by third parties.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY.
FiveRooms has the right to make changes to this privacy Policy. When changes in the current revision date of the last update. The revised Policy takes effect from the date of its posting, unless otherwise provided in the new version of the Policy. The current version is always available on the webpage at https://authenticationbycall.com/confidential/.

FiveRooms 2017

All rights reserved